Business Open: Mon - Sat: 8:30 - 17:30 - Contact: +32  (0) 496 91.30.97 - +32 (0) 4 257.64.55 - Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

First time in judging grooming competition at Golden Groomer 2013 - Great weekend, and a good experience ! I learned so a lot, in a so friendly atmosphere ! Thank you Corinna, Caroline, Martial, Rony, Jean, Sébastien, and Jean-François ;-) And, of course, big congrats to all the competitors !

Hundreds of pictures could be seen there : Album  1 - Album 2

 

And a little video playlist : 

The results

Saturday 20/07

Handstripping

Judges : Jean-François Lallemand (F) , Rony de Munter (B), Sébastien Patient (F)

Beginners 

1. Sebastian WITTERS (Belgium) – Border Terrier
2. Véronique GANASSIN (Belgium) – Border Terrier
3. Céline LEPAGE (Belgium) – Border Terrier

Open 

1. Valériane KAUSKOT (France) – Fox Terrier
2. Aicha VERMEULEN (Belgium) – Airedale Terrier
3. Diane TOBE (Belgium) – Westie

Elite

1. Susan ZEESTRATEN (Nederland) – Fox Terrier
2. Arlett GEENEN (Nederland) – Miniature Schnauzer

Spaniels & Setters 

Judges : Martial Carré (F), Corinna Verschuren (B), Carol Hanson (B)

Beginners 

1. Valérie GUITTON (France) – English Cocker
2. Virginie HOEBEKE (Belgium) – American Cocker
3. Robert KILBURGER (France) – American Cocker

Open 

1. Emilie VERFAILLIE (France) – American Cocker
2. Iryna PIVEN (France) – American Cocker
3. Dana KILBURGER (France) – American Cocker

Elite

1. Ilse VERMEIREN (Belgium) – Irish Setter
2. Lamiel CHRISTOPHE (Belgium) – American Cocker
3. Aicha VERMEULEN (Belgium) – American Cocker

Main ring  (Judge : Rony de Munter (B)) : 

Best of the Day : Ilse VERMEIREN (Belgium) – Irish Setter 
Reserve Best of the Day : Arlett GEENEN (Nederland) – Fox Terrier

Sunday 21/07

Scissoring

Judges : Martial Carré (F), Rony de Munter (B), Carol Hanson (B) 

Beginners

1. Robert KILBURGER (France) – Bichon Frisé
2. Patricia KOENE (Belgium) – Coton de Tuléar
3. Jonas MATHIEU (Belgium) – Shih-Tzu

Open 

1. Bérénice DUQUENNE (France) – Bedlington Terrier
2. Kristin BUYLE (Belgium) – Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
3. Sebastian WITTERS (Belgium) – Poodle in Bedlington

Elite 

1. Doris KAPFERER (Switzerland) – Kerry Blue
2. Gia ANSLIN (Luxembourg) – Bichon Frisé
3. Lamiel CHRISTOPHE (Belgium) – Kerry Blue

Poodles 

Judges  : Corinna Verschuren (B), Jean-François Lallemand (F), Sébastien Patient (F)

Beginners

1. Xavier DAVELUY (France) 
2. Dominique BRUNONI (France)
3. Virginie HOEBEKE (Belgium)

Open 

1. Aurore DARTIGUELONGUE (France)
2. Sébastian WITTERS (Belgium)
3. Laura CHAPPAZ (France)

Elite 

1. Doris KAPFERER (Switzerland)
2. Nike ELBERTSEN (Nederland)

Main ring  (Judge : Corinna Verschuren (B) 

Best of the Day ; Bérénice DUQUENNE (France) – Bedlington Terrier
Reserve Best of the Day : Doris KAPFERER (Switzerland) – Poodle


Golden Groomer : Ilse VERMEIREN (Belgium) – Irish Setter 

 


Add comment
  • No comments found

Actualités de l'élevage

  • Prochaines naissances prévues fin mai 2019. Couleurs attendues : noir (et, peut-être, rouge/golden).   Si vous avez la moindre question, contactez-nous. (photos d'illustration)        {KomentoDisable}  

  •  Jeune femelle Cocker anglais née en mai 2018 disponible à la vente. Priorité aux personnes sérieuses qui nous connaissent déjà ou ont (eu) un chien...

  • Vous êtes à la recherche d'un chien adulte ou d'un retraité d'élevage, de race Cocker anglais ou Cocker américain ?  Contactez-nous avec votre présentation complète...

  • Noodle Femelle rouge née le 17/04/2014  

  • Nobody Femelle noire née le 14/11/2014  

Some pictures

1st place on the podium
During grooming...
Scroll to top